Steelmans Broaches Pvt. Ltd.
Steelmans Broaches Pvt. Ltd.

 



Contact Us

Mobile : +91-9888486930, +91-9888369930

Phone : +91-175-2218031

Fax : +91-175-2212963

Call Us : 08045135903

Broach Sharpening Machine


Broach Sharpening Machine

Robust construction, high strength and efficiency are some of the key factors that make our Broach Sharpening Machines high in demand. We are renowned Manufacturer, Exporter & Supplier of Broach Sharpening Machines in Punjab, India. The best quality material and advanced production techniques make them high on performance parameters. Buyers can approach us for customized and cost effective solutions.

 

Highlights :

  • Model S - 3 S - 6 S - 9
  • Max. Length of Broach between Centre 800, 1500, 1800
  • Max. Sharpening Length 600, 1300, 1600
  • Height of Centre 140, 155, 155
  • Max. Diameter of Broach 80, 160, 160
  • Max. Width of Flat Broach 140, 160, 160
  • Max. Height of Flat Broach 75, 100, 100
  • Table Surface Dimensions 1270 x 280, 2182 x 330, 2430 x 330


Specifications

ModelS-3S-6S-9
Max. Length of Broach between Centre80015001800
Max. Sharpening Length60013001600
Height of Centre140155155
Max. Diameter of Broach80160160
Max. Width of Flat Broach140160160
Max. Height of Flat Broach75100100
Table Surface Dimensions1270 x 2802182 x 3302430 x 330